ClearlyContacts.ca Open 2014
Main Draw Player Meeting – Men & Women – Friday July 4, 2014 – 7:30pm – 595 Hornby St (3rd Floor)
Main Draw Player Meeting – 14U & 16U Boys & Girls – Sunday July 6, 2014 – 8:45am – Kitsilano Beach
Main Draw Men’s Teams (alphabetical) | Main Draw Women’s Teams (alphabetical) | |||
Player’s Meeting – Friday July 4 – 7:30pm | Player’s Meeting – Friday July 4 – 7:30pm | |||
1 | Arnold – Tudor | 1 | Allinger – Cordonier | |
2 | Beleznay – Gandy | 2 | Almhjell – Kaufmanis | |
3 | Binstock – Schachter | 3 | Androsoff – Kermode | |
4 | Brotherhood – Newton | 4 | Armstrong – Sloan | |
5 | Burlacu – Simone | 5 | Bartos – Friend | |
6 | Caschetto – Weninger | 6 | Braun – Chow | |
7 | Casey, D – Casey, S | 7 | Carrasco – Cockrell | |
8 | Caverly – Ricketts | 8 | Caverly – Irwin | |
9 | Dunn – Thompson | 9 | Chartier – Bradstock | |
10 | Galloway – Klassen | 10 | Chow, M – Clark | |
11 | Gjernes – Alcock | 11 | Coulter – Liau Kent | |
12 | Gotch – Gotch | 12 | Danelon – Pham | |
13 | Hauser – Keith | 13 | Devreaux – Weir | |
14 | Heimstra – Smith | 14 | Dunn – Soolsma | |
15 | Hulshof – Siepermann | 15 | Fulkova – McMains | |
16 | Klimstra – St Pierre | 16 | Livingston – Birker | |
17 | Krause, J – Russell | 17 | MacDonald – Frayne | |
18 | Krawelitzki – Bayntun | 18 | McDonald – Wiskar | |
19 | Lebourdais – Wiskar | 19 | McNamara – McNamara | |
20 | Noble – Lepage | 20 | Neilsen – Turner | |
21 | Nusbaum – Simon | 21 | Pantovic – Stone | |
22 | Plantinga – Wheelan | 22 | Riley – Chioccarello | |
23 | Poissant – Mackenzie | 23 | Sawatzky – Bateham | |
24 | Rolfe – Yuen | 24 | Saxton – Schmuland | |
25 | Salmon – Urion | 25 | Stevenson – Rangoni | |
26 | Webb – Harvalias | 26 | Thomas – Thomas | |
27 | Wetulani – Nash | 27 | Wohlford – Thornton | |
28 | Wong – Vandenbrink | 28 | Wuttunee – Crawford | |
Qualifier Men’s Teams (alphabetical) | Qualifier Women’s Teams (alphabetical) | |||
Check in at Kits Beach 8:30am, Friday July 4 | Check in at Kits Beach 8:30am, Friday July 4 | |||
1 | Chaisson – Konishi | 1 | Bauder – O’Reilly | |
2 | Cordonier – Garcia | 2 | Borromeo – Lobley | |
3 | Doix – Navarro | 3 | Breukels – Clarke | |
4 | Fox – Rivard | 4 | Caldwell – Poitras | |
5 | Gibbs – Hart | 5 | Falkner – Farmer | |
6 | Hendry – Anderson | 6 | Fayad – Fayad | |
7 | Kalef – Meursing | 7 | Finan – Trasolini | |
8 | Krause, G – Tyzuk | 8 | Flink – Windhorst | |
9 | Lemke – Bateham | 9 | Jennings – Jakszuk | |
10 | Lindstrom – Walmsley | 10 | Lubliner – Levitt | |
11 | Lubliner – Gorter | 11 | May – McKay | |
12 | Matsubara – Wicken | 12 | Neurauter – Chong | |
13 | Moore – Turpin | 13 | Ramsden – Garner | |
14 | Mytropan – Simpson | 14 | Stausgaard – Wagner | |
15 | Nicholson – Ilagan | 15 | Torabian – Nakagawa | |
16 | Padva – Driscoll | 16 | Wolf – Robinson | |
17 | Pressacco – Hannan | |||
18 | Robson – Nikic | |||
19 | Sanderson – Harris | Main Draw 14U Boys Teams (alphabetical) | ||
20 | Sol – Ellis | Check in at Kits Beach 10:30am, Sunday July 6 | ||
21 | Ta – Yao | 1 | Dowhaniuk – Stewart | |
22 | Weier – Tiryakigil | 2 | Morales – Flores | |
23 | White – Ker | 3 | Nielsen-Roine – Bell | |
24 | Woo – Finlayson | 4 | Prinsloo – Tang | |
25 | Zielke – Berkenpas | 5 | Soolsma – Hughes | |
6 | Stahr – Marthinsen | |||
7 | Systma – Lui | |||
Main Draw 16U Boys Teams (alphabetical) | 8 | Truong – Attieh | ||
Check in at Kits Beach 8:30am, Sunday July 6 | ||||
1 | Dowling – Shen | |||
2 | Gamache – Johnson | Main Draw 14U Girls Teams (alphabetical) | ||
3 | Kim – Yee | Check in at Kits Beach 8:30am, Sunday July 6 | ||
4 | Kott – Teasdale | 1 | Beck – Freeman | |
5 | Pundick – Wagner | 2 | Campbell – Beltran | |
6 | Reid – Fefchak | 3 | Goodridge – Lee-Pii | |
7 | Willems – Kornelsen | 4 | Hopkins – Beimers | |
5 | Lai – Ostojic | |||
6 | Mistry – Ramsden | |||
Main Draw 16U Girls Teams (alphabetical) | 7 | Scholz – Rourke | ||
Check in at Kits Beach 8:30am, Sunday July 6 | 8 | Tichelman – Tognetti | ||
1 | Amistad – Yaco | 9 | Van Santen – Wilson | |
2 | Bontkes – Martens | 10 | Warrington – Cruickshank | |
3 | Holzmann – Sangha | 11 | Wiebe – Driedger | |
4 | Howard – Hill | 12 | Wittenberg – Billows | |
5 | Klassen – Te | |||
6 | Malette – Hansen | |||
7 | Nagy – Harris | Qualifier 14U Girls Teams (alphabetical) | ||
8 | Nojszewski – Nojszwski | Check in at the beach 8:30am, Friday July 4 | ||
9 | Ricci – Soberano | 1 | Anderson – Brown | |
10 | Wiebe – Braun | 2 | Douglas – Nazami | |
11 | Wood – Hindy | 3 | Fahey – Juca | |
12 | Yee – Lam | 4 | Gatto – Gatto | |
5 | Hartmann – Porpaczy | |||
6 | Ironmonger – Card | |||
Qualifier 16U Girls Teams (alphabetical) | 7 | Jang – Mendoza | ||
Check in at the beach 8:30am, Friday July 4 | 8 | Jhuti – Dadfar | ||
1 | Bulowski – Phillips | 9 | Maddalozzo – Nopre | |
2 | Campbell – James | 10 | Marriott – Muller | |
3 | Demers – Demers | 11 | Max-Brown – Hoffman | |
4 | Devries – Dykstra | 12 | Molnar – Pantovic | |
5 | Esovoloff – Chang | 13 | Paulus – Shelemey | |
6 | Fleischer – Blackman | 14 | Smith – Matthews | |
7 | Heenan – Vanderlinde | 15 | Tepper – Lautrup | |
8 | Hopgood – Tremblay | 16 | Tregobov – Vosloh | |
9 | Janzen – Peters | 17 | Westerberg – Drinkwater | |
10 | Lafleur – Do | 18 | Yip – Graham | |
11 | Lizotte – Sullivan | |||
12 | Molnar – Chan | |||
13 | Popescu – Weir | |||
14 | Sauer – Marini | |||
15 | Shocohian – Pak | |||
16 | Siemens – Siemens | |||
17 | Tremblay – Benitz | |||
18 | Van Schulmann – Robertson | |||