ClearlyContacts.ca Open 2014 – Women’s Draw / Results

Click here to view the pdf playoff bracket.

 

SUNDAY4:00pmGOLDMcNamara – McNamaravBraun – Chow2-0
SUNDAY2:00pmBRONZECordonier – Allinger-PezervSawatzky – Bateham2-0
SUNDAY11:30am60Braun – ChowvSawatzky – Bateham2-1.18-21, 21-18, 15-11
SUNDAY11:30am59McNamara – McNamaravCordonier – Allinger-Pezer2-021-19, 21-15
SUNDAY10:00am58Sawatzky – BatehamvThomas – Thomas2-1.21-17, 17-21, 15-17
SUNDAY10:00am57Cordonier – Allinger-PezervDevreaux – Weir2-1.21-07, 17-21, 15-12
SUNDAY8:30am56Thomas – ThomasvCarrasco – Cockrell2-021-15, 21-16
SUNDAY8:30am55Devreaux – WeirvMcDonald – Wiskar2-1.15-21, 22-20, 15-12
SATURDAY5:00pm54Braun – ChowvCordonier – Allinger-Pezer2-021-14, 21-13
SATURDAY5:00pm53McNamara – McNamaravSawatzky – Bateham2-0
SATURDAY5:00pm52Carrasco – CockrellvBauder – O’Reilly2-021-13, 21-12
SATURDAY5:00pm51Thomas – ThomasvAlhmjell – Kaufmanis2-1.15-21, 21-14, 16-14
SATURDAY5:00pm50McDonald – WiskarvCaverly – Irwin2-021-17, 21-18
SATURDAY5:00pm49Devreaux – WeirvRiley – Chioccarello2-021-17, 21-11
SATURDAY4:00pm48Dunn – SoolsmavBauder – O’Reilly0-215-21, 21-23
SATURDAY4:00pm47Saxton – SchmulandvAlhmjell – Kaufmanis1-2.19-21, 21-17, 10-15
SATURDAY4:00pm46Caverly – IrwinvChow – Clark2-021-18, 21-13
SATURDAY4:00pm45May – McKayvRiley – Chioccarello0-221-18, 21-15
SATURDAY3:00pm44Thomas – ThomasvCordonier – Allinger-Pezer1-2.21-18, 19-21, 11-15
SATURDAY3:00pm43Braun – ChowvCarrasco – Cockrell2-021-16, 21-18
SATURDAY3:00pm42Sawatzky – BatehamvDevreaux – Weir2-1.22-20, 15-21, 15-13
SATURDAY3:00pm41McNamara – McNamaravMcDonald – Wiskar2-021-10, 21-13
SATURDAY3:00pm40Armstrong – SloanvBauder – O’Reilly0-221-23, 20-22
SATURDAY2:00pm39Dunn – SoolsmavBartos – Friend2-1.18-21, 21-09, 15-11
SATURDAY2:00pm38Alhmjell – KaufmanisvMacDonald – Frayne2-021-08, 21-07
SATURDAY2:00pm37Saxton – SchmulandvFayad – Fayad2-021-19, 21-17
SATURDAY2:00pm36Chow – ClarkvFulkova – McMains2-021-19, 21-18
SATURDAY2:00pm35Caverly – IrwinvAndrosoff – Kermode2-021-19, 21-15
SATURDAY2:00pm34Coulter – Liau KentvRiley – Chioccarello0-219-21, 19-21
SATURDAY2:00pm33Chartier – BradstockvMay – McKay0-217-21, 15-21
SATURDAY1:00pm32Wuttunee – CrawfordvBauder – O’Reilly1-2.23-21, 17-21, 08-15
SATURDAY1:00pm31Pantovic – StonevBartos – Friend1-2.14-21, 21-11, 12-15
SATURDAY1:00pm30Birker – NeilvMacDonald – Frayne1-2.13-21, 21-13, 16-18
SATURDAY1:00pm29Fayad – FayadvDanelon – Pham2-021-14, 21-13
SATURDAY12:00pm28Fulkova – McMainsvLubliner – Leavitt2-022-20, 24-22
SATURDAY12:00pm27Wohlford – ThorntonvAndrosoff – Kermode1-2.17-21, 21-19, 05-15
SATURDAY12:00pm26Stevensen – RanngonivRiley – Chioccarello0-210-21, 16-21
SATURDAY11:00am25May – McKayvNeilsen – Turner2-021-09, 21-13
SATURDAY1:00pm24Chartier – BradstockvCordonier – Allinger-Pezer0-215-21, 11-21
SATURDAY1:00pm23Thomas – ThomasvCoulter – Liau Kent2-1.21-16, 15-21, 17-15
SATURDAY12:00pm22Carrasco – CockrellvCaverly – Irwin2-1.21-17, 22-24, 15-10
SATURDAY12:00pm21Braun – ChowvChow – Clark2-021-13, 21-14
SATURDAY12:00pm20Saxton – SchmulandvDevreaux – Weir1-2.21-16, 22-24, 13-15
SATURDAY11:00am19Sawatzky – BatehamvAlhmjell – Kaufmanis2-021-16, 21-18
SATURDAY11:00am18McDonald – WiskarvDunn – Soolsma2-021-17, 22-20
SATURDAY12:00pm17McNamara – McNamaravArmstrong – Sloan2-021-12, 21-15
SATURDAY11:00am16Cordonier – Allinger-PezervBauder – O’Reilly2-021-17, 21-12
SATURDAY11:00am15Chartier – BradstockvWuttunee – Crawford2-022-20, 21-12
SATURDAY11:00am14Coulter – Liau KentvBartos – Friend2-021-19, 21-14
SATURDAY10:00am13Thomas – ThomasvPantovic – Stone2-021-10, 21-13
SATURDAY10:00am12Caverly – IrwinvMacDonald – Frayne2-021-11, 21-16
SATURDAY10:00am11Carrasco – CockrellvBirker – Neil2-021-12, 21-15
SATURDAY10:00am10Chow – ClarkvDanelon – Pham2-1.25-23, 16-21, 15-13
SATURDAY10:00am9Braun – ChowvFayad – Fayad2-024-22, 21-17
SATURDAY10:00am8Devreaux – WeirvLubliner – Leavitt2-1.14-21, 21-15, 15-13
SATURDAY9:00am7Saxton – SchmulandvFulkova – McMains2-021-13, 21-09
SATURDAY9:00am6Alhmjell – KaufmanisvAndrosoff – Kermode2-021-14, 21-09
SATURDAY9:00am5Sawatzky – BatehamvWohlford – Thornton2-021-10, 21-09
SATURDAY9:00am4Riley – ChioccarellovDunn – Soolsma1-2.15-21, 21-17, 10-15
SATURDAY9:00am3McDonald – WiskarvStevensen – Rangoni2-1.21-15, 19-21, 15-07
SATURDAY9:00am2Neilsen – TurnervArmstrong – Sloan0-217-21, 12-21
SATURDAY9:00am1McNamara – McNamaravMay – McKay2-021-14, 21-14