ClearlyContacts.ca Open 2014 – Men’s Draw / Results

Click here to view the pdf playoff bracket.

 

SUNDAY5:00pmGOLDBinstock – SchachtervKrause – Russell2-0
SUNDAY3:00pmBRONZEPlantinga – WheelanvLebourdais – Wiskar2-0
SUNDAY12:30pm60Lebourdais – WiskarvKrause – Russell1-2.
SUNDAY12:30pm59Binstock – SchachtervPlantinga – Wheelan2-021-18, 21-13
SUNDAY10:00am58Krause – RussellvGotch – Gotch2-0
SUNDAY10:00am57Beleznay – GandyvPlantinga – Wheelan0-218-21, 21-23
SUNDAY8:30am56Gotch – GotchvPoissant – Mackenzie2-021-14, 21-19
SUNDAY8:30am55Simon – NusbaumvPlantinga – Wheelan0-213-21, 19-21
SATURDAY5:00pm54Beleznay – GandyvLebourdais – Wiskar0-215-21, 19-21
SATURDAY5:00pm53Binstock – SchachtervKrause – Russell2-021-19, 21-13
SATURDAY5:00pm52Poissant – MackenzievCaschetto – Weninger2-022-20, 21-08
SATURDAY5:00pm51Caverly – RickettsvGotch – Gotch0-216-21, 16-21
SATURDAY5:00pm50Casey – CaseyvPlantinga – Wheelan0-218-21, 13-21
SATURDAY5:00pm49Nusbaum – SimonvBurlacu – Simone2-021-19, 21-11
SATURDAY4:00pm48Hauser – KeithvCaschetto – Weninger1-2.21-19, 15-21, 10-15
SATURDAY4:00pm47Wong – VandenbrinkvGotch – Gotch0-210-21, 16-21
SATURDAY4:00pm46Webb – HarvaliasvPlantinga – Wheelan0-211-21, 12-21
SATURDAY4:00pm45Galloway – KlassenvBurlacu – Simone1-2.16-21, 21-16, 04-15
SATURDAY3:00pm44Caverly – RickettsvLebourdais – Wiskar0-213-21, 17-21
SATURDAY3:00pm43Poissant – MackenzievBeleznay – Gandy0-212-21, 15-21
SATURDAY3:00pm42Nusbaum – SimonvKrause – Russell0-219-21, 17-21
SATURDAY3:00pm41Binstock – SchachtervCasey – Casey2-021-12, 21-13
SATURDAY3:00pm40Caschetto – WeningervKlimstra – St Pierre2-021-15, 24-22
SATURDAY2:00pm39Hauser – KeithvSalmon – Urion2-021-14, 21-10
SATURDAY2:00pm38Hulshof – SiepermannvGotch – Gotch0-219-21, 15-21
SATURDAY2:00pm37Wetulani – NashvWong – Vandenbrink0-217-21, 15-21
SATURDAY2:00pm36Plantinga – WheelanvSanderson – Harris2-021-10, 21-15
SATURDAY2:00pm35Dunn – ThompsonvWebb – Harvalias0-216-21, 14-21
SATURDAY2:00pm34Burlacu – SimonevGjernes – Alcock2-1.18-21, 21-18, 15-08
SATURDAY2:00pm33Galloway – KlassenvCordonier – Garcia2-021-11, 21-14
SATURDAY1:00pm32Klimstra – St PierrevPadva – Driscoll2-021-07, 21-17
SATURDAY1:00pm31Salmon – UrionvArnold – Tudor2-021-18, 21-17
SATURDAY1:00pm30Gotch – GotchvRolfe – Yuen2-021-10, 21-11
SATURDAY1:00pm29Gibbs – HartvWong – Vandenbrink0-216-21, 19-21
SATURDAY12:00pm28Brotherhood – NewtonvSanderson – Harris0-211-21, 13-21
SATURDAY12:00pm27Noble – LepagevWebb – Harvalias0-213-21, 19-21
SATURDAY12:00pm26Hiemstra – SmithvGjernes – Alcock0-215-21, 21-23
SATURDAY11:00am25Cordonier – GarciavKrawelitzki – Bayntun2-1.21-16, 14-21, 15-13
SATURDAY1:00pm24Galloway – KlassenvLebourdais – Wiskar0-213-21, 12-21
SATURDAY1:00pm23Burlacu – SimonevCaverly – Ricketts1-2.19-21, 21-18, 13-15
SATURDAY12:00pm22Dunn – ThompsonvBeleznay – Gandy0-218-21, 12-21
SATURDAY12:00pm21Plantinga – WheelanvPoissant – Mackenzie0-216-21, 18-21
SATURDAY12:00pm20Wetulani – NashvKrause – Russell0-215-21, 16-21
SATURDAY11:00am19Nusbaum – SimonvHulshof – Siepermann2-1.17-21, 21-14, 15-09
SATURDAY11:00am18Hauser – KeithvCasey – Casey1-2.16-21, 21-19, 09-15
SATURDAY12:00pm17Binstock – SchachtervCaschetto – Weninger2-021-13, 21-06
SATURDAY11:00am16Lebourdais – WiskarvPadva – Driscoll2-021-09, 21-09
SATURDAY11:00am15Galloway – KlassenvKlimstra – St Pierre2-1.21-18, 21-23, 15-07
SATURDAY11:00am14Caverly – RickettsvArnold – Tudor2-021-13, 21-10
SATURDAY10:00am13Burlacu – SimonevSalmon – Urion2-021-18, 21-16
SATURDAY10:00am12Beleznay – GandyvRolfe – Yuen2-021-10, 21-14
SATURDAY10:00am11Gotch – GotchvDunn – Thompson1-2.21-15, 13-21, 09-15
SATURDAY10:00am10Poissant – MackenzievWong – Vandenbrink2-021-18, 21-16
SATURDAY10:00am9Plantinga – WheelanvGibbs – Hart2-021-04, 21-12
SATURDAY10:00am8Krause – RussellvSanderson – Harris2-021-19, 21-15
SATURDAY10:00am7Wetulani – NashvBrotherhood – Newton2-021-13, 21-11
SATURDAY9:00am6Hulshof – SiepermannvWebb – Harvalias1-2.15-21, 21-13, 15-10
SATURDAY9:00am5Nusbaum – SimonvNoble – Lepage2-021-11, 21-13
SATURDAY9:00am4Casey – CaseyvGjernes – Alcock2-021-10, 21-18
SATURDAY9:00am3Hauser – KeithvHeimstra – Smith2-021-14, 21-15
SATURDAY9:00am2Krawelitzki – BayntunvCaschetto – Weninger0-218-21, 15-21
SATURDAY9:00am1Binstock – SchachtervCordonier – Garcia2-021-08, 21-08