ClearlyContacts.ca Open 2014 – Main Draw & Qualifier Team Lists

ClearlyContacts.ca Open 2014

 

Main Draw Player Meeting – Men & Women – Friday July 4, 2014 – 7:30pm – 595 Hornby St (3rd Floor)

Main Draw Player Meeting – 14U & 16U Boys & Girls – Sunday July 6, 2014 – 8:45am – Kitsilano Beach

Main Draw Men’s Teams (alphabetical)Main Draw Women’s Teams (alphabetical)
Player’s Meeting – Friday July 4 – 7:30pmPlayer’s Meeting – Friday July 4 – 7:30pm
1Arnold – Tudor1Allinger – Cordonier
2Beleznay – Gandy2Almhjell – Kaufmanis
3Binstock – Schachter3Androsoff – Kermode
4Brotherhood – Newton4Armstrong – Sloan
5Burlacu – Simone5Bartos – Friend
6Caschetto – Weninger6Braun – Chow
7Casey, D – Casey, S7Carrasco – Cockrell
8Caverly – Ricketts8Caverly – Irwin
9Dunn – Thompson9Chartier – Bradstock
10Galloway – Klassen10Chow, M – Clark
11Gjernes – Alcock11Coulter – Liau Kent
12Gotch – Gotch12Danelon – Pham
13Hauser – Keith13Devreaux – Weir
14Heimstra – Smith14Dunn – Soolsma
15Hulshof – Siepermann15Fulkova – McMains
16Klimstra – St Pierre16Livingston – Birker
17Krause, J – Russell17MacDonald – Frayne
18Krawelitzki – Bayntun18McDonald – Wiskar
19Lebourdais – Wiskar19McNamara – McNamara
20Noble – Lepage20Neilsen – Turner
21Nusbaum – Simon21Pantovic – Stone
22Plantinga – Wheelan22Riley – Chioccarello
23Poissant – Mackenzie23Sawatzky – Bateham
24Rolfe – Yuen24Saxton – Schmuland
25Salmon – Urion25Stevenson – Rangoni
26Webb – Harvalias26Thomas – Thomas
27Wetulani – Nash27Wohlford – Thornton
28Wong – Vandenbrink28Wuttunee – Crawford
Qualifier Men’s Teams (alphabetical)Qualifier Women’s Teams (alphabetical)
Check in at Kits Beach 8:30am, Friday July 4Check in at Kits Beach 8:30am, Friday July 4
1Chaisson – Konishi1Bauder – O’Reilly
2Cordonier – Garcia2Borromeo – Lobley
3Doix – Navarro3Breukels – Clarke
4Fox – Rivard4Caldwell – Poitras
5Gibbs – Hart5Falkner – Farmer
6Hendry – Anderson6Fayad – Fayad
7Kalef – Meursing7Finan – Trasolini
8Krause, G – Tyzuk8Flink – Windhorst
9Lemke – Bateham9Jennings – Jakszuk
10Lindstrom – Walmsley10Lubliner – Levitt
11Lubliner – Gorter11May – McKay
12Matsubara – Wicken12Neurauter – Chong
13Moore – Turpin13Ramsden – Garner
14Mytropan – Simpson14Stausgaard – Wagner
15Nicholson – Ilagan15Torabian – Nakagawa
16Padva – Driscoll16Wolf – Robinson
17Pressacco – Hannan
18Robson – Nikic
19Sanderson – HarrisMain Draw 14U Boys Teams (alphabetical)
20Sol – EllisCheck in at Kits Beach 10:30am, Sunday July 6
21Ta – Yao1Dowhaniuk – Stewart
22Weier – Tiryakigil2Morales – Flores
23White – Ker3Nielsen-Roine – Bell
24Woo – Finlayson4Prinsloo – Tang
25Zielke – Berkenpas5Soolsma – Hughes
6Stahr – Marthinsen
7Systma – Lui
Main Draw 16U Boys Teams (alphabetical)8Truong – Attieh
Check in at Kits Beach 8:30am, Sunday July 6
1Dowling – Shen
2Gamache – JohnsonMain Draw 14U Girls Teams (alphabetical)
3Kim – YeeCheck in at Kits Beach 8:30am, Sunday July 6
4Kott – Teasdale1Beck – Freeman
5Pundick – Wagner2Campbell – Beltran
6Reid – Fefchak3Goodridge – Lee-Pii
7Willems – Kornelsen4Hopkins – Beimers
5Lai – Ostojic
6Mistry – Ramsden
Main Draw 16U Girls Teams (alphabetical)7Scholz – Rourke
Check in at Kits Beach 8:30am, Sunday July 68Tichelman – Tognetti
1Amistad – Yaco9Van Santen – Wilson
2Bontkes – Martens10Warrington – Cruickshank
3Holzmann – Sangha11Wiebe – Driedger
4Howard – Hill12Wittenberg – Billows
5Klassen – Te
6Malette – Hansen
7Nagy – HarrisQualifier 14U Girls Teams (alphabetical)
8Nojszewski – NojszwskiCheck in at the beach 8:30am, Friday July 4
9Ricci – Soberano1Anderson – Brown
10Wiebe – Braun2Douglas – Nazami
11Wood – Hindy3Fahey – Juca
12Yee – Lam4Gatto – Gatto
5Hartmann – Porpaczy
6Ironmonger – Card
Qualifier 16U Girls Teams (alphabetical)7Jang – Mendoza
Check in at the beach 8:30am, Friday July 48Jhuti – Dadfar
1Bulowski – Phillips9Maddalozzo – Nopre
2Campbell – James10Marriott – Muller
3Demers – Demers11Max-Brown – Hoffman
4Devries – Dykstra12Molnar – Pantovic
5Esovoloff – Chang13Paulus – Shelemey
6Fleischer – Blackman14Smith – Matthews
7Heenan – Vanderlinde15Tepper – Lautrup
8Hopgood – Tremblay16Tregobov – Vosloh
9Janzen – Peters17Westerberg – Drinkwater
10Lafleur – Do18Yip – Graham
11Lizotte – Sullivan
12Molnar – Chan
13Popescu – Weir
14Sauer – Marini
15Shocohian – Pak
16Siemens – Siemens
17Tremblay – Benitz
18Van Schulmann – Robertson