Vancouver Open Results – MEN

Jul 14, 2012 by

SUNDAY 5:00pm GOLD Hatch – Schachter v Zbyszewski – Schalk  2-1  20-22, 21-18, 15-10
SUNDAY 3:00pm BRONZE May – Dearing v Sidgwick – Wheelan  2-0  22-20, 21-13
SUNDAY 12:30pm 60 Zbyszewski – Schalk v Sidgwick – Wheelan  2-0  21-16, 21-17
SUNDAY 12:30pm 59 Hatch – Schachter v May – Dearing  2-0  21-15, 21-16
SUNDAY 10:00am 58 Wiskar – Lebourdais v Sidgwick – Wheelan  1-2  21-16, 19-21, 12-15
SUNDAY 10:00am 57 Del Bianco – Chow v May – Dearing  1-2  21-18, 18-21, 11-15
SUNDAY 8:30am 56 Caverly – Lepp v Wisker – Lebourdais  0-2  12-21, 19-21
SUNDAY 8:30am 55 Casey – Casey v Del Bianco – Chow  0-2  15-21, 18-21
SATURDAY 5:00pm 54 May – Dearing v Zbyszewski – Schalk  1-2  21-19, 16-21, 11-15
SATURDAY 5:00pm 53 Hatch – Schachter v Sidgwick – Wheelan  2-0  21-16, 21-16
SATURDAY 5:00pm 52 Tassia – Mueller v Wiskar – Lebourdais  0-2  15-21, 14-21
SATURDAY 5:00pm 51 Caverly – Lepp v Fecteau-Boutin – Plantinga  2-0  22-20, 25-23
SATURDAY 5:00pm 50 Gandy – Beleznay v Del Bianco – Chow  0-2  8-21, 14-21
SATURDAY 5:00pm 49 Casey – Casey v Feist – Winstone  2-0  21-17, 21-16
SATURDAY 4:00pm 48 Poissant – Hulshof v Tassia – Mueller  0-2  15-21, 15-21
SATURDAY 4:00pm 47 Nusbaum – Golas v Caverly – Lepp  0-2  17-21, 8-21
SATURDAY 4:00pm 46 Meade – Behrbaum v Gandy – Beleznay  1-2  21-19, 17-21, 15-17
SATURDAY 4:00pm 45 Krause – Gotch v Casey – Casey  0-2  18-21, 13-21
SATURDAY 3:00pm 44 Fecteau-Boutin – Plantinga v Zbyszewski – Schalk  0-2  14-21, 20-22
SATURDAY 3:00pm 43 May – Dearing v Wiskar – Lebourdais  2-0  21-15, 21-18
SATURDAY 3:00pm 42 Sidgwick – Wheelan v Feist – Winstone  2-0  21-15, 21-19
SATURDAY 3:00pm 41 Hatch – Schachter v Del Bianco – Chow  2-0  21-18, 21-16
SATURDAY 3:00pm 40 Shaw – Nash v Tassia – Mueller  1-2  21-18, 14-21, 10-15
SATURDAY 2:00pm 39 Gotch – Liu v Poissant – Hulshof  0-2  20-22, 18-21
SATURDAY 2:00pm 38 Onishchenko – Zhukov v Caverly – Lepp  0-2  18-21, 12-21
SATURDAY 2:00pm 37 Nusbaum – Golas v Funk – Gourlay  2-0  21-14, 21-12
SATURDAY 2:00pm 36 Sanderson – Harris v Gandy – Beleznay  0-2  22-24, 18-21
SATURDAY 2:00pm 35 Meade – Behrbaum v Tudor – Wetulani  2-1  21-15, 13-21, 18-16
SATURDAY 2:00pm 34 Webb – Wong v Casey – Casey  0-2  13-21, 16-21
SATURDAY 2:00pm 33 Maclean – Galloway v Krause – Gotch  0-2  17-21, 18-21
SATURDAY 1:00pm 32 Shaw – Nash v Ross – Zwarich  2-0  21-17, 21-16
SATURDAY 1:00pm 31 Krawelitzki – Siepermann v Gotch – Liu  1-2  18-21, 22-20, 10-15
SATURDAY 1:00pm 30 Onishchenko – Zhukov v Hiemstra – Gomez  2-0  21-19, 21-18
SATURDAY 1:00pm 29 Noble – Arnold v Nusbaum – Golas
SATURDAY 12:00pm 28 Bayntun – Low v Sanderson – Harris  0-2  15-21, 15-21
SATURDAY 12:00pm 27 Brar – Guidi v Meade – Behrbaum  0-2  16-21, 21-23
SATURDAY 12:00pm 26 Krause – Martens v Webb – Wong  0-2  19-21, 18-21
SATURDAY 11:00am 25 Hamann – Smallwood v MacLean – Galloway  1-2  21-19, 19-21, 16-18
SATURDAY 1:00pm 24 Krause – Gotch v Zbyszewski – Schalk  0-2  18-21, 16-21
SATURDAY 1:00pm 23 Fecteau-Boutin – Plantinga v Casey – Casey  2-1  18-21, 24-22, 15-13
SATURDAY 12:00pm 22 Tudor – Wetulani v Wiskar – Lebourdais  0-2  17-21, 16-21
SATURDAY 12:00pm 21 May – Dearing v Beleznay – Gandy  2-0  21-17, 21-8
SATURDAY 12:00pm 20 Funk – Gourlay v Feist – Winstone  1-2  20-22, 21-18, 15-17
SATURDAY 11:00am 19 Sidgwick – Wheelan v Caverly – Lepp  2-1  21-17, 19-21, 15-11
SATURDAY 11:00am 18 Del Bianco – Chow v Poissant – Hulshof  2-0  21-16, 21-12
SATURDAY 12:00pm 17 Hatch – Schachter v Tassia – Mueller  2-0  21-11, 21-16
SATURDAY 11:00am 16 Zbyszewski – Schalk v Ross – Zwarich  2-0  21-14, 21-17
SATURDAY 11:00am 15 Krause – Gotch v Shaw – Nash  2-1  20-22, 21-15, 15-9
SATURDAY 11:00am 14 Casey – Casey v Gotch – Liu  2-0  21-13, 21-17
SATURDAY 10:00am 13 Fecteau-Boutin – Plantinga v Krawelitzki – Siepermann  0-2  11-21, 16-21
SATURDAY 10:00am 12 Wiskar – Lebourdais v Hiemstra – Gomez  2-0  21-15, 21-8
SATURDAY 10:00am 11 Onishchenko – Zhukov v Tudor – Wetulani  1-2  20-22, 21-17, 11-15
SATURDAY 10:00am 10 Beleznay – Gandy v Nusbaum – Golas  2-1  14-21, 21-19, 15-13
SATURDAY 10:00am 9 May – Dearing v Noble – Arnold  2-0  21-13, 21-11
SATURDAY 10:00am 8 Feist – Winstone v Sanderson – Harris  2-0  21-13, 21-12
SATURDAY 10:00am 7 Funk – Gourlay v Bayntun – Low  2-0  21-14, 21-16
SATURDAY 9:00am 6 Caverly – Lepp v Meade – Behrbaum  2-1  21-23, 22-20, 15-10
SATURDAY 9:00am 5 Sidgwick – Wheelan v Brar – Guidi  2-0  21-15, 21-8
SATURDAY 9:00am 4 Poissant – Hulshof v Webb – Wong  2-0  21-18, 21-16
SATURDAY 9:00am 3 Del Bianco – Chow v Krause – Martens  2-0  21-15, 21-19
SATURDAY 9:00am 2 MacLean – Galloway v Tassia – Mueller  2-0  21-16, 21-17
SATURDAY 9:00am 1 Hatch – Schachter v Hamann – Smallwood  2-0  21-12, 21-11

Related Posts

Tags

Share This

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Connect with Facebook

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>

Weather forecast by WP Wunderground & Denver Snow Removal